AJA FiDO-2R-12G – 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

AJA FiDO-2R-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km over standard single mode fiber optic cable.

$2,070.00 $1,904.40

Our Price (inc GST) $2,070.00 $1,904.40

Available to ship within 2 weeks.
Qty

Compare

Our Price (inc GST) $2,070.00 $1,904.40

Product Information

Item Code: AJA00563MPN: AJA-FiDO-2R-12GBrand: AJAWarranty: 5 yearsWeight(Kg): 0.5 Manufacturers website

Description

FiDO converters use a compact, low profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features

  • 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver
  • 2 simplex or 1 duplex connection (LC connector)
  • 2 independent channels of 12G-SDI output, which also support 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI
  • Both Fiber-to-SDI paths are completely independent
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • five year warranty

Additional information

Weight 0.5 kg
Brand

AJA

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You may also like…